Главная » News » The attention of foreign investors!
The attention of foreign investors!
In accordance with the Resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated from April 24, 2015, №PP-2340 “On measures of increasing the share and importance of the private sector in economy”, JSC “Qizilqumsement” is included to the list of joint-stock companies, in which shares of state and administrative bodies should be realized to the strategic foreign investors. Holding of shares subject for selling is in amount of 35,9% of the Charter capital of the Company. On this regard, we kindly invite potential foreign investors to participate in the Charter capital of the Company.
JSC “Qizilqumsement” is the biggest manufacturer of the cement in the Central Asia region with production capacity of 3,5 mln. tons of more than ten types and sorts of cement and other types of construction materials annually. Company applies the “dry” method of cement production. Company is equipped with modern technological equipment with a high level of process automation. Company has its own raw material base.
You can find more detailed information in our website: qizilqumsement.uz. E-mail: info@ qizilqumsement.uz.